June 1 at 1:50 PM EDT

CasperLabs is building a decentralized Layer 1 Blockchain that implements the CBC-Casper proof-of-stake protocol. CasperLabs is Building the future of decentralization.

June 1 at 11:00 AM EDT

Join Vitalik Buterin and Ben Goertzel, two innovators, on enthralling discussion on the future of Artificial Intelligence and blockchain

Join Medha, CryptoChick, and Michael, Lead Developer, for a Live Demo of Casper pre-release software. You will vote live on the CasperLabs blockchain and have a chance to win exciting prizes. Watch as nodes spun up all over the world, form a network, accept your votes and show the resulting chain.

June 1 at 7:00 PM EDT

Join Vitalik Buterin for his version of blockchain and the future of Ethereum

TICKETS

CRYPTOCHICKS 

BLOCKCHAIN & AI CONFERENCE AND HACK•A•THON

    a 3 day event that consists of:

✩ A World Championship for Women & Youth in Tech

✩ An Educational Conference For All

We bring together the TOP Blockchain & Artificial Intelligence (AI) experts, leaders, mentors and advisors to educate and inspire our builders and hackers. Take on a new challenge, unlock new skills and make life long connections in our fun, educational environment!

THE AGENDA - THE VENUE

DAY 1 – FRIDAY MAY 31 (6 PM – 10 PM)

  • Keynotes from CryptoChicks: Canada, USA, Bahamas, Switzerland, Pakistan, Russia, Kazakhstan
  • Keynotes from: Jules Andrew of RBC, Brock Pierce the Chairman of Bitcoin Foundation , Oksana Davids of Ethereum Enterprise Alliance, Mahdi Alirezaie of Microsoft, Iliana Oris Valiente of Accenture, Ameer Rosic of BlockGeeks 
  • Networking Cocktail Party – Open Bar and Live Music
  • Hackathon Team Formations

DAY 2 – SATURDAY JUNE 1 (9 AM – 8:45 PM)

  •  CasperLabs Live Demo 
  • Panel: Blockchain and AI (Vitalik Buterin  and Ben Goertzel) Blockchain Scalability (Vitalik and Vlad Zamfir), Fintech(BUMO, OmiseGO, AAVE, ), Laws & Regulations (FASKEN, Web3, Blockgeeks)
  • Vitalik Buterin on Ethereum Gift to The World
  • Arie Trouw of XYO on XYO, IoT, and Blockchain
  • Stani Kulechov of AAVE on The Role of Stablecoins in Decentralized Finance
  • Trevor Koverko of Polymath
  • Alex Tinsman of NEM on A New Security Token Wave
  • Rahilla Zafar of ConsenSys on Women Pioneering the Blockchain Industry
  • Danny Brown Wolf of ORBS on Proof of Stake Models and Architectures
  • Ana Andrianova of Akropolis
  • Aaron Grinhaus of Grinhaus Law Firm on A Practical Overview of the Taxation of Digital Assets
  • Kelly LeValley Hunt on Monetization of Products to Attain Financial Stability and Growth
  • Jen Nolan of IBM on Making an Impact: Lessons Learned Applying AI to the Mental Wellness Domain
  • Toni Caradonna of Porini Foundation on Crossboarder Donations – a prototype for WWF
  • Ryan Zurrer of Web3 Foundation on The State of Web3
Developer Workshops:
  • Phillip Lorenzo of XYO on Geospacial XYO functionality intergation into Ethereum Smart Contracts
  • Matthew Ikle of SingularityNET on Hands-on development on SingularityNET
  • Noah Marconi of Tag Innovation on Smart Contract Upgrade Strategies
  • Jerry Qian of Bitcoin Bay on Bitcoin Apps Development
  • Jesse Abramowitz of BlockX Labs on Substrate and Polkadot. Moving From Smart Contracts to Parachains
  • Chinmay Patel of BlockX Labs on Building Developer Tools & Products for Web 3.0
  • Marguerite DeCourcelle and Ben Heidorn of Blockade Games on Building a Next-Generation Mainstream Blockchain Game
  • Chelsea Palmer and Alex Tsankov of P3C.io on Get Good: Design Concerns for Cryptoeconomic Games
  • Matias Nisenson of CryptoWars on Experimental Blockchain games are not a game
  • Dennison Bertram of Zeppelin Solutions on Building upgradable Smart Contracts with ZeppelinOS
  • Niloo Ravaei of Hello Iris on Building a Dating App using Blockchain and AI
Also:
  • VIP Party 
  • Hackathon  – Women and Youth tracks (OVERNIGHT)

DAY 3 – SUNDAY JUNE 2 (9 AM – 7 PM)

    HACK•A•THON

    WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS IN BLOCKCHAIN & AI TECHNOLOGY

    OPEN TO WOMEN (ALL AGES) AND YOUTH (AGES 14-18)

    This competition is accessible to all ages and expertise levels and covers two tracks: business and tech. Sign up as a team or as an individual.

    ONLINE WORKSHOPS

    Our sponsors and partners provide free online Live Workshops for our hackathon participants prior to the hackathon:

    SUNDAY JUNE 2 CRYPTO FUN DAY - FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY

    10:00 AMCrypto Fun Opening Remarks
    10:15 AMFun Blockchain introduction and CryptoWhales SOLO Demo
    10:25 AMCryptoWhales Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    11:00 AMCryptoMibs Demo
    11:15 AMCryptoMibs Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    11:50 AMHedgie Demo
    12:05 PMHedgie Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    12:30 PM

    NEM Crypto Pizza Camp

    Gaming Panel (CryptoWhales, Pickachu, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District )

    1:00 PMTalk to the Live Pickachu – Inventor: Ananya Chadha
    1:30 PMFun Blockchain introduction and CryptoWhales presentation
    1:40 PMCryptoWhales Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    2:20 PMXYO COIN collect and exchange for merchandise demo
    2:50 PMXYO COIN Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    3:30 PMNeon District Demo; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    3:45 PMNeon District Games Tournament – prizes for winners
    4:15 PMCryptoMibs Demo
    4:25 PMCryptoMibs Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    4:55 PMHedgie Demo
    5:05 PMHedgie Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    5:30 PMAll Games Tournament – prizes for winners; Private demos at game tables: CryptoWhales, CryptoMibs, Hedgie, XYO COIN, Neon District
    6:00 PMPrizes and closing

    ***Limited Number of Family Day tickets.

    SPEAKERS AND JUDGES
    Vitalik Buterin

    Ethereum Foundation 🇨🇭

    Dr. Ben Goertzel

    SingularityNET CEO 🇭🇰

    Alex Tinsman

    NEM Foundation President 🇺🇸

    William Mougayar

    Token Summit Founder 🇨🇦

    Vlad Zamfir

    Ethereum and CasperLabs, Researcher 🇺🇸

    Jules Andrew

    Royal Bank of Canada 🇨🇦

    Brock Pierce

    Bitcoin Foundation, Chairman 🇺🇸

    Oksana Davis

    Enterprise Ethereum Alliance 🇺🇸

    Steven Nerayoff

    CasperLabs 🇺🇸

    Arie Trouw

    XYO CEO 🇺🇸

    Stani Kulechov

    AAVE CEO 🇬🇧

    Ryan Zurrer

    WEB3 Foundation🇨🇦

    Mahdi Alirezaie

    Microsoft 🇨🇦

    Rahilla Zafar

    Consensys 🇺🇸

    Phillip Lorenzo

    XYO 🇺🇸

    Jennifer Nolan

    IBM Cognitive Architect 🇨🇦

    Kelly Levalley Hunt

    BlockApps 🇺🇸

    Harshita Arora

    Harshita Apps 🇺🇸

    Daniel Fuke

    Fasken Martineau DuMoulin 🇨🇦

    Lucia Gallardo

    Emerge CEO 🇨🇦

    Joshua Gans

    Rotman School of Management, UofT 🇨🇦

    Marguerite DeCourcelle

    Neon District 🇨🇦

    Rachel Siegel

    Crypto Finally 🇺🇸

    Vansa Chatikavanij

    OmiseGO 🇹🇭

    Artur Gontijo

    SingularityNET 🇭🇰

    Tracy Leparulo

    Untraceable 🇨🇦

    Dennison Bertram

    Zeppeline Solutions 🇺🇸

    Matias Nisenson

    Experimental 🇺🇸

    Gungeet Kaur

    Envirochix 🇨🇦

    Aaron Grinhaus

    Grinhaus Law 🇨🇦

    Danny Brown Wolf

    ORBS 🇺🇸

    Ula Lachowitz

    NeuFund 🇩🇪

    Rhonda Edlridge

    CryptoChicks 🇧🇸

    Kevin Liu

    BUMO 🇨🇦

    Niloo Ravaei

    BlockGeeks 🇨🇦

    Ben Heidorn

    Neon District 🇨🇦

    Akeem Gardner

    Atlas 365 🇨🇦

    Rahul Raina

    Microsoft Canada 🇨🇦

    Shamim Rajani

    CryptoChicks 🇵🇰

    Chelsea Palmer

    Carpe Lunam Events 🇺🇸

    Ananya Chadha

    Blockchain X BCI 🇨🇦

    Ariba Rajput

    TKS 🇨🇦

    Elena Sinelnikova

    CryptoChicks 🇨🇦

    Ameer Rosic

    Blockgeeks 🇨🇦

    Victor Cucos

    3Commas 🇨🇦

    Toni Caradonna

    Porini Foundation 🇨🇭

    Natalia Ameline

    CryptoChicks 🇨🇦

    Anu Bhardwaj

    Women INVESTING in Women DIGITA 🇺🇸

    Noah Marconi

    Tag Innovation 🇨🇦

    Jerry Qian

    Bitcoin Bay 🇨🇦

    Amber D Scott

    Outlier Solutions 🇨🇦

    Irina Lebedeva

    CryptoChicks 🇷🇺

    Johnathan Holland

    Curexe 🇨🇦

    Matthew Ikle

    SingularityNet 🇭🇰

    Alishba Imran

    TKS 🇨🇦

    Kevin Weiler

    XYO 🇺🇸

    Alex Bazhanau

    Bloqboard 🇺🇸

    Chinmay Patel

    BlockXLabs 🇨🇦

    Jefferson Gardner

    InBridge 🇨🇦

    Adrienne Batra

    Toronto Sun 🇨🇦

    Vandana Taxali

    ArtCryption 🇨🇦

    Jesse Abramowitz

    BlockXLabs 🇨🇦

    SPONSORS
    LEAD
    HOST
    EDUCATION
    COMMUNITY AND MEDIA PARTNERS

    GO TO OUR WEBSITE – FIND THE STORY OF CRYPTOCHICKS